ATHR

ATHR

Sculpture · Heritage · Design

3D Showroom

Selection

Black • BLACK

The Gallery

ATHR Collection

Experience the timeless beauty of Arabian horses through ATHR's exclusive collection of handcrafted sculptures, where heritage, artistry, and contemporary design come together.

Height — 2.00 m
Width — 3.20 m
Depth — 1.45 m
Asil — ATHR horse sculpture
VIEW DETAILS

ATHR Collection

Asil

Carved from a single block of Carrara marble, Asil captures the instant a purebred Arabian rises against the desert wind — a study in restraint, weight, and the quiet dignity of lineage.

Height2.00 m
Width3.20 m
Depth1.45 m
MaterialCarrara Marble
FinishHand-polished satin
Weight1,240 kg
EditionEdition of 8
AvailabilityAvailable on commission

Premium Materials

Marble, bronze and steel of archival grade

Handcrafted

Finished entirely by master artisans

Museum Quality

Conservation standards throughout

Indoor / Outdoor

Engineered for either setting

Weather Resistant

Sealed against sun, salt and rain

Limited Edition

Numbered, signed and certified

Engineering

BUILT FOR BEAUTY.
ENGINEERED FOR THE ELEMENTS.

Engineering

REINFORCED FIBERGLASS

A sophisticated composite engineered for uncompromising structural integrity and artistic precision.

Sculptural Freedom

Allows for complex, fluid forms that challenge traditional material limits.

Fine Reproduction

Captures the most subtle anatomical details of the Arabian horse.

Structure to Weight

Immense strength with minimal weight for easier transportation.

Versatile Use

Engineered for both controlled indoor galleries and outdoor spaces.

The Atelier

OVEN-CURED DUCO FINISH

Our proprietary multi-stage finishing system ensures depth, durability, and a signature museum-grade surface quality.

01

SURFACE PREPARATION

Meticulous sanding and cleaning for a flawless base.

02

PRIMER & REFINEMENT

Layers of premium primer to ensure perfect adhesion.

03

COLOR APPLICATION

Precision spray application of high-grade automotive Duco paint.

04

OVEN CURING

Controlled heat treatment for ultimate hardness and durability.

05

POLISHING

Hand-buffing to achieve museum-grade surface depth.

06

FINAL QUALITY INSPECTION

Rigorous 20-point check under directional studio lighting.

Aesthetic Library

FINISHES & COLORS

PIANO BLACK

PIANO BLACK

RAL 9005
IndoorOutdoor
PURE IVORY

PURE IVORY

RAL 9010
IndoorOutdoor
BRONZE

BRONZE

METALLIC
IndoorOutdoor
STONE

STONE

CUSTOM
IndoorOutdoor
GRAPHITE

GRAPHITE

RAL 7021
IndoorOutdoor
CUSTOM RAL

CUSTOM RAL

SPECIFY
IndoorOutdoor
Mastery

THE CHAMPIONSHIP
ATELIER

CLAY. STONE. CRAFT. LEGACY.

Sculptural works created for championships, landmark events and spaces where artistic presence matters.

CLAY SCULPTINGSTONE CARVINGCHAMPIONSHIP SCULPTURESMONUMENTAL HORSE SCULPTURESCHAMPIONSHIP LANDMARKSCUSTOM EVENT SCULPTURESBESPOKE TROPHIES
Clay Sculpting Hand
Methodology

SCULPTING PROCESS

01IDEA
02SKETCH
03CLAY MODEL
04HAND SCULPTING
05ANATOMICAL DETAIL
06MASTER APPROVAL
07FINAL MATERIAL
08FINISHING
09INSTALLATION
Portfolio

CHAMPIONSHIP PROJECTS

THE ARABIAN PRIDE

THE ARABIAN PRIDE

International Arabian Horse Championship

2025
Location

Abu Dhabi, UAE

Type

Life Size Monument

Material

Reinforced Composite

DESERT SPIRIT

DESERT SPIRIT

World Equestrian Games

2024
Location

Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Type

Trophy Collection

Material

Marble & Bronze

MAJESTIC FLOW

MAJESTIC FLOW

Dubai World Cup

2024
Location

Dubai, UAE

Type

Bespoke Installation

Material

Stainless Steel

Art Designed For Your Space

BESPOKE
SPACES

WE DON'T SIMPLY DECORATE SPACES.
WE CREATE THEIR LANDMARKS.

PRIVATE VILLAS

PRIVATE VILLAS

RESTAURANTS

RESTAURANTS

HOTELS & RESORTS

HOTELS & RESORTS

CORPORATE

CORPORATE

MALLS & RETAIL

MALLS & RETAIL

LANDSCAPE

LANDSCAPE

EVENTS

EVENTS

CUSTOM ARCHITECTURAL ART

CUSTOM ARCHITECTURAL ART

Portfolio

SELECTED
PROJECTS

The Golden Stallion

The Golden Stallion

EQUESTRIAN — Dubai, UAE

2024
Royal Entrance

Royal Entrance

PRIVATE VILLAS — Riyadh, KSA

2023
Lobby Landmark

Lobby Landmark

HOSPITALITY — Abu Dhabi, UAE

2024

FROM IDEA
TO SCULPTURE.

YOUR IDEA
01

YOUR IDEA

CONCEPT DESIGN
02

CONCEPT DESIGN

3D SCULPTING
03

3D SCULPTING

MASTER PRODUCTION
04

MASTER PRODUCTION

HAVE AN IDEA?
LET'S SCULPT IT.

Project Builder — Step 1 of 8

WHAT ARE WE CREATING?

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Begin A
Private Commission.

For private residences, hospitality, corporate environments, championships and bespoke sculptural projects.